Staff directory
Professor Aileen Moreton-Robinson Professor
School of Social Science |
||
Alathea Vavasour PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Anthony Redmond Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Charlie Le Moyne PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway Affiliate Academic (Institute of Teaching and Learning)
School of Social Science |
||
|
Galih Wisnu Pradipta PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte | |
Mr John Gilmour Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Kelvin Henderson Laboratory Co-ordinator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 3365 3018 |
|
|
Mr Kencho Peldon Post Graduate Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Lorelei Hine Senior Research Assistant
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mrs Lynne Hopman Casual Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mahnoosh Hassankhani PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Muhammad Syafiq PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Quan Hua Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Robyn James PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Sara Riva Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Aslam Abd Jalil PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Christine Ablaza Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Rawshan Sadia Afroze PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Sadia Afroze | |
|
Miss Rose Ahearn PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Michael Aird Director, Anthropology Museum UQ Amplify Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52022 |
|
|
Mrs Wanuji Alawathurage | |
|
Mrs Sura Alwash | |
|
Dr Carl Anacin | |
|
Ms Kristi Anderson | |
|
Miss Lynley Anderson | |
|
Mr Scott Anderson | |
|
Dr Karime Andrade Mescouto | |
|
Mr Ryan Andrew | |
Dr Emma Antrobus Major Convenor – Criminology; Legal Education Studies. Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 69306 |
|
|
Mr Pablo Aranda Valenzuela PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Robert Arcidiacono PhD Candidate
School of Social Science UQ-CSIRO Responsible Innovation Scholarship |
||
|
Ms Olivia Arnold PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Isaac Artuso | |
|
Mr Alex Aylmore | |
|
Mr Abolghasem Azhdari | |
|
Mr Abdul Aziz | |
Associate Professor Sally Babidge Director, Postgraduate Development Practice Director, Bachelor of Social Science Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53286 |
|
|
Ms Kirsten Baker | |
|
Mr Mark Baker | |
|
Dr Sarah Ball | |
|
Dr Marcus Barber Adjunct Fellow & Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Miss Tayla Barber PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Steven Barracosa PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mrs Lorelei Barrett-Hine | |
Dr Emma Bartle | ||
|
Miss Shayne Bates-Gilby | |
|
Mr Tobias Batson | |
|
Ms Zoe Bauer | |
|
Professor Janeen Baxter Director, CoE for Children & Families
ISSR |
|
Ms Helen Beazley PhD Candidate |
||
|
Miss Elyse Beck PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Tahmina Begum | |
|
Ms Madeleine Belfrage PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Emma Belgrove PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Jennifer Bell Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Richard Bell | |
Ms Emma Belton PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Associate Professor Sarah Bennett Director, Bachelor of Criminology and Criminal Justice Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 67866 |
|
|
Dr Christopher Bennie | |
|
Ms Clair Berman-Robinson | |
|
Ms Ausma Bernot Bernotaite | |
|
Mr Joseph Betts | |
|
Ms Kirsty Bevis | |
|
Mr Ned Binnie | |
Ms Claire Bishop Senior Student Administration Officer & Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 54667 |
|
|
Miss Samantha Blinco | |
|
Ms Courtney Boag | |
Mrs Amy Boike Research Administration Officer
School of Social Science Node Administrator
ADM+S Centre |
+61 7 336 53472 |
|
Honorary Professor Nicole Boivin Honorary Professor & Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr James Bonner | |
|
Miss Lauren Boubouras | |
|
Mr Joshua Boughton | |
|
Mr Kenneth Bowles | |
|
Mr Arhan Boyd | |
|
Ms Emilee Bradford | |
|
Ms Emily Brand | |
|
Mrs Nicola Bray | |
|
Ms Tierney Brennan PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Evelyn Briggs | |
|
Miss Sarah Brimblecombe | |
|
Miss Emily Brook | |
|
Miss Courtney Brown | |
|
Mrs Francesca Brown | |
Ms Maria Brown PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Dr Prudence Brown | |
|
Miss Shakiah Brown | |
|
Miss Sarah Bryant | |
|
Mr Chris Buchanan | |
|
Ms Jessica Budd | |
|
Mr William Bullock | |
|
Miss Meredith Burgess | |
|
Mr Geldof Burns | |
|
Ms Sinead Burt | |
|
Mr Grant Buxton | |
Ms Suaditya C Mohan PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Ethan Callaway PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Alice Campbell | |
|
Ms Brenda Cangah | |
|
Ms Brenda Cangah PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Tim Capuano | |
Associate Professor Nicholas Carah Director
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Mr Xavier Carah | |
|
Miss Fleur Elizabeth Cardell | |
Dr Stephanie Cardwell Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Daniela Carrasco PhD Candidate |
|
Maria Carrasco San Martin PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Bailey Carthouser | |
Mr Luke Cartwright PhD Candidate |
||
|
Dr Grazia Catalano | |
Mr Steven Chaddock PhD Graduate |
||
|
Ms Charlotte Chambers | |
|
Ms Kiri Chan Anthropology Museum Registrar
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53111 |
|
Ms Kiri Chan | |
Dr Susannah Chapman | ||
|
Ms Meg Charlton | |
Mr Marc Cheeseman PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mrs Lorraine Cherney | |
Professor Lynda Cheshire Head of School
School of Social Science |
||
|
Marlyn Christine PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Angus Clark | |
|
Dr Andrew Clarke | |
|
Mr Elliot Clarke | |
|
Ms Georgina Clarke | |
Professor Chris Clarkson Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53235 |
|
|
Dr Fernanda Claudio Honorary Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Simon Clay | |
|
Ms Leah Clayton | |
|
Ms Jadzia Clifford-Pugh | |
|
Mx Nicole Cloutier | |
|
Ms Brooke Coco | |
Ms Brooke Coco Former Research Assistant
ADM+S Centre |
||
Ms Jojiana Cokanasiga PhD Candidate |
||
Ms Peta Colbert Manager, Research Projects
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52980 |
|
|
Ms Laetitia Coles | |
|
Ms Patricia Collingwood | |
|
Dr Malcolm Connolly Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Malcolm Connolly Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mx Skye Constantine | |
|
Ms Skye Constantine PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Catherine Coogan West | |
|
Miss Emma Cooke | |
|
Mr Christopher Coombes | |
|
Dr Nathalia Cordeiro da Costa | |
Ms Hannah Craig-Ward PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Maighdlin Cronin | |
|
Miss Kathryn Crouch | |
Dr Alison Crowther School of Social Science Honours Convenor ARC Future Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52757 |
|
|
Emeritus Professor Robert Crutchfield | |
|
Mr Daniel Cruz Lopez | |
|
Miss Maddison Cuerton PhD Candidate |
|
Miss Courtney Culley MPhil Graduate |
||
|
Ms Lauren Cunningham PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Jerrold Cuperus | |
|
Miss Jessica Cuskelly | |
|
Ms Dan Dai | |
|
Miss Kaliah Daley PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Darren Geoffrey Dallinger Adjunct Lecturer & Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Gregory Daniels | |
|
Miss Zainab Darbas | |
|
Miss Bronte Dargusch | |
|
Ms Kerryn Davey | |
|
Mrs Danielle Davidson | |
|
Miss Rachel Davis | |
Dr Kim de Rijke Director, Higher Degree Research Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52893 |
|
|
Miss Kathleen De Rooy PhD Candidate |
|
Mr Terry Deen Adjunct Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Chris Deighton Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Rebecca Del Toro | |
|
Derek Denton PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Ethan Devereux-Phillips | |
|
Ms Catherine Dickson | |
|
Ms Helene Diezel PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Codee Dillon | |
|
Ms Miriam Dillon PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Madeline Donaghy | |
|
Mr James Donaldson | |
|
Mrs Fran Donoso Rivas | |
Mr Tom Dooley PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Nathalia Dothling Reis PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Lachlan Douglas | |
Ms Ngaire Dowse PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Morgan Dudley | |
|
Miss Bec Dunne | |
|
Ms Ha Duong | |
|
Ms Huyen Duong | |
|
Dr Liz Eggins Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Ashley Elson-Green | |
|
Ms Angela Elvery PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Dawn Emsen-Hough Adjunct Senior Fellow/Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Dion Enari | |
|
Ms Lisa Enright | |
|
Mr Kwame Eshun Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Kwame Eshun | |
|
Mr Martin Espig | |
|
Mrs Inez Fainga'a | |
Professor Andrew Fairbairn Senior Lecturer & Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52780 |
|
|
Miss Mia Fairbrother | |
Mr Mohammad Faisal PhD Candidate
School of Social Science PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Jamie Faithfull PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Jeremy Farr PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Aniqa Farwa | |
|
Dr Kazi Fattah PhD Graduate |
|
Associate Professor Suzanna Fay Co-leader of the Justice and Society Research Cluster Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52208 |
|
Miss Natalie Fennell PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Rhona Fenwick Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Michele Ferguson Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Michele Ferguson | |
|
Miss Isabella Fielding | |
Miss Giuliana Fiore PhD Candidate |
||
Associate Professor Robin Fitzgerald Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52287 |
|
S. Anna Florin PhD Graduate |
||
|
Ms Stephanie Florin | |
|
Mrs Catherine Fox | |
|
Mr Anthony Frangi | |
|
Dr Natalie Franklin Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Camille Freeman PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Honoka Fukui | |
|
Ms Seadin Gallagher PhD Candidate |
|
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway Affiliate Associate Professor of School of Social Science
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Kaylee Gannaway | |
|
Ms Nicole Garofano | |
|
Miss Rebecca Gavin | |
Mr Alex Gavranich PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Alex Gearin Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53236 |
|
Ms Rachael Gerritsen | |
|
Mrs Thi Thanh Mai Giang | |
|
Thi Thanh Mai Giang PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Dee Gibbon | |
|
Ms Jess Gibbs | |
|
Mr Mark Gillard | |
|
Dr John Gilmour Co-leader of the Justice and Society Research Cluster & Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Kathryn Good | |
|
Ms Jane Goodwin Goulding | |
|
Mr Benjamin Graham | |
|
Mr Alan Green | |
|
Mr Darren Green PhD Candidate |
|
Miss Kate Greenwood Adjunct Research Fellow & Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
0413826594 |
|
|
Denison Grellmann PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Barry Greville-Eyres | |
Ms Camella Griffiths Anthropology Museum Registrar
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53151 +61 7 344 36441 |
|
|
Ms Ellie Gunton | |
|
Miss Marianne Haaland | |
|
Dr Phillip Habgood Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53236 |
|
Dr Eve Haddow Museum Registrar
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Sarah Haggar PhD Candidate Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Jay Hall Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Lisa Hamilton Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Makayla Harding | |
Professor Paul Harpur ARC Future Fellow
TC Beirne School of Law Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Mr Paul Hart School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Chris Hartley | |
|
Dr Jason Hartley | |
|
Dr Jason Hartley | |
|
Dr Mark Harvey | |
|
Miss Georgia Hassall | |
|
Ms Mahnoosh Hassankhani | |
|
Ms Kimberley Haugh | |
Ms Kiah Hawker PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Miss Bethany Lauren Hawkins | |
Miss Lauren Hayden PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
Mr Christopher Hayward PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Jessica Heidrich | |
|
Ms Aimee Henderson | |
|
Mrs Jo-Anne Henderson | |
|
Mr Kelvin Henderson Laboratory Coordinator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53018 |
Professor Paul Henman Professor
School of Social Science Chief Investigator and Node Leader
ADM+S Centre |
+61 7 336 52383 |
|
Ms Kirsten Hentschel Manager of Academic Programs and Student Support
School of Social Science |
07 336 53173 |
|
|
Ms Kirsten Hentschel Supervisor,Academic&Student Support
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53173 |
|
Dr Sarah Hewat | |
Mr Sullivan Heywood School of Social Science
PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Muhammad Ammar Hidayahtulloh | |
Dr Angela Higginson Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Kelly Hine | |
|
Dr Peter Hiscock Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Phoebe Hobson | |
|
Mrs Madeleine Hodder | |
|
Ms Doortje Hoerst | |
|
Ms Heidi Hoffmann | |
Associate Professor Gerhard Hoffstaedter Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51211 |
|
|
Ms Rebecca Hogg | |
|
Dr Peter Holtum Honorary Fellow & Honorary Fellow/Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Peter Holtum Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Portia Hood Withey | |
|
Ms Lynne Hopman | |
|
Ms Joanna Horton PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Charmaine Howie | |
|
Dr Quan Hua Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Damien Huffer Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Ellie Hughes | |
|
Professor James Ife | |
|
Dr Victor Igreja | |
|
Miss Ruby Ioannou | |
|
Miss Emma Irvine-Collins | |
|
Mr Rohann Irving | |
|
Mr Fakhrul Islam PhD Candidate |
|
Dr Farzad Jahedi PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Brittany James | |
|
Mr Anthony Jamieson | |
|
Mr Zachary Jamieson | |
|
Mr James Jang PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Onari Jayarathne | |
Mr Chris Jennings PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Shaun Jennings PhD Graduate |
|
|
Ms Elverina Johnson MPhil Candidate |
|
|
Miss Murrawah Johnson | |
|
Ms Phillipa Johnson | |
Dr Natalie Jones Affiliate Research Fellow of School of Social Science
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Malcolm Joyce | |
|
Ms Helena Kajlich | |
Mr Jason Kariwiga PhD Candidate |
||
|
Dr Andrea Kay Visiting Academic
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Kiran KC | |
|
Miss Zoe Keath | |
|
Miss Madeleine Keinonen | |
|
Miss Isabella Kelly | |
|
Ms Maddison Kenny | |
|
Dr Ray Kerkhove | |
Adjunct Professor Adil Khan Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53059 |
|
Dr Awais Hameed Khan Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science Affiliate Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
+61 7 344 36335 |
|
|
Mr Shahzad Khan | |
|
Mr Joseph Kneipp | |
|
Miss Nina Kojovic | |
|
Dr Iryna Kolesnikova | |
|
Ms Anne-Laura Kraak | |
Ms Elain Kraemer PhD Candidate |
||
Dr Ella Kuskoff Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 54928 |
|
|
Ms Linda Kuster | |
|
Ms Mary-Louise Lambourne | |
|
Miss Ariana Lambrides | |
|
Ms Alexandra Langford | |
|
Ms Zannie Langford | |
|
Miss Melissa Langsford | |
|
Dr Lutfun Nahar Lata | |
|
Miss Amber Lawrence | |
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Lawrence Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Charlie Le Moyne | |
|
Dr Matthew Leavesley | |
|
Mr Walter Leggett | |
|
Ms Julia LeMonde PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Ivan Levant | |
|
Mr Daniel Lewis | |
|
Mr Hang Li | |
|
Ms Kerstin Liebchen | |
Emeritus Professor Ian Lilley Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53236 |
|
|
Emeritus Professor Ian Lilley Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Kevin Lin | |
|
Mr Joshua Lindsay | |
Ms Romy Listo PhD Graduate |
||
Professor Yan Liu | ||
|
Mr Yongbo Liu | |
|
Ms Stephanie Livingstone | |
|
Ms Madison Lloyd | |
|
Miss India Logan | |
Miss Rita Lok PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Serena Love Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Kelsey Lowe | |
|
Miss Loriana Luccioni | |
Ms Loriana Luccioni PhD Candidate |
||
Miss Kelsy Luengen PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Rhys Luke Martin | |
Dr Hai Luong Research Fellow in Cyber-criminology
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 67877 |
|
|
Mr Quang Hung Luong | |
Dr Monique Lynn PhD Candidate |
||
Professor Kristen Lyons Director, Indigenous Engagement Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52020 |
|
|
Mr Liam Lyttle | |
|
Miss Sheona Macdonald | |
Dr Hilda Maclean Casual Research Assistant
School of Social Science |
||
Mr Suvradip Maitra Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
Miss Sari Mangru PhD Graduate |
||
|
Dr Karen Manley Senior Research Assistant
School of Social Science |
+61 7 344 33390 |
Associate Professor Tiina Manne Director, Research Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51212 |
|
|
Mr Michael Manoel PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Jessica Manthey | |
|
Mandana Mapar Anthropology Museum Curator
School of Social science |
+61 7 336 51215 |
Miss Mandana Mapar Curator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51215 |
|
Ms Chat Marasinghe CAHP Administrator
School of Social Science |
3365 7516 |
|
|
Mr Robert Markham | |
Professor Greg Marston Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr John Marston | |
|
Adjunct Professor Peter Martin Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Richard Martin Major Convenor - Anthropology Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53170 |
|
|
Ms Shivakami Martin | |
|
Mr Liam Martinez-Bennett | |
|
Mr Joshua Matanzima | |
|
Ms Elise Matheson | |
Ms Jennifer Maturi PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Professor Lorraine Mazerolle Professorial Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 344 36333 |
|
Ms Morvarid Mazhari Motlagh PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Tribute Mboweni PhD Candidate |
|
|
Juliette McAleer PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr James McEwan | |
|
Dr Adrienne McGhee | |
|
Dr Glenys McGowan Honorary Fellow/Lecturer & Honorary Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Annemarie McLaren | |
|
Miss Gabriella McLay | |
|
Mr Rory McLennan | |
Mr Martin McMillan Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Will Meagher | |
|
Mr Will Meagher | |
|
Erin Mein Sessional Teaching Staff
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Erin Mein PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Erin Mein | |
Mrs Sara Mejia Munoz PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Stephanie Melloy | |
|
Ms Rebecca Metcalfe | |
|
Mx Tallulah Mewett | |
Ms Julia Michel-Clark Executive Support Officer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53152 |
|
|
Mr Nathan Middlebrook Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Nathan Middlebrook Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr John Mildwaters PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Russell Miller | |
|
Mr Jack Milts | |
Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Itsumi Miya-Jones Senior Administration Officer, Student and Academic
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Lena Molnar | |
|
Mr Gary Moody PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Jessica Moody | |
|
Miss Kate Moody | |
|
Ms Alison Moore | |
|
Ms Joelle Moore PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Katherine Moore | |
|
Mr Terence Morgan PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Kate Morris | |
|
Dr Peter Morris | |
Dr David Mount Lecturer in Cyber Criminology & Lecturer in Criminology
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52871 |
|
|
Ms Jennifer Mulder | |
Dr Robert Mullins Senior Lecturer
TC Beirne School of Law Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre |
||
Dr Luke Munn Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
Dr Jenny Munro Equity & Diversity Support Officer Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52204 |
|
|
Mr Bevan Murphy | |
|
Dr Ashnil Murray Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mrs Umma Naima | |
|
Mr Riley Neville | |
|
Mr Michael Newman PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Giselle Newton Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Mr Graham Newton Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Zheng Yen Ng | |
Ms Emilija Nicolosi |
||
Ms Kipley Nink PhD Graduate |
||
|
Dr Kyja Noack-Lundberg | |
|
Ms Siti Norham | |
|
Mr Mitchell Northcote | |
|
Abigail O'Hara PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Abigail O'Hara | |
|
Dr Peri O'Shea | |
|
Ms Claudia Ogalde Herrera | |
Associate Professor Rebecca Olson Director of Teaching & Learning Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53493 |
|
|
Ms Sarah Ormond | |
|
Mr Kennedy Osei PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mx Jye Palise | |
|
Miss Ayu Paramecwari | |
|
Professor Cameron Parsell Director, Bachelor of Social Science
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52765 |
Professor Cameron Parsell Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52765 |
|
|
Mr Charles Passi | |
Dr Roger Patulny Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Gillian Paxton | |
|
Ms Eden Pearce | |
|
Ms Eleanor Pease | |
|
Mr Bruce Peel | |
Mr Kencho Peldon | ||
|
Dr Francisco Perales Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Sonia Pervin | |
|
Honorary Professor Michael Petraglia Honorary Professor & Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Ashley Phelan Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Troy Pickwick | |
|
Ms Ellie Piggott | |
|
Mr Timothy Pinches | |
|
Mr Silas Piotrowski PhD Graduate |
|
|
Mr Julius Pitroso | |
Dr Stefanie Plage Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 67350 |
|
|
Dr Deborah Platz Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Celmara Pocock Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Tom Powell Davies Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Mel Powersmith PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Imogen Pozzi | |
Associate Professor Jon Prangnell Deputy Head of School & Chief Examiner Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52887 |
|
|
Mrs Tharuka Prematillake | |
|
Mr Dion Prineas | |
|
Ms Maria Proctor | |
Ms Yongjun Qiu PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Amelia Radke Former Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre Former Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Policy Futures |
||
|
Mr Demetrios Raikos | |
|
Dr Mark Rallings Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Thamali Ranasinghe | |
|
Thamali Ranasinghe PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mrs Amie Rankin | |
|
Mr Peter Rankin | |
|
Miss Lotte Rannveig | |
|
Dr Elizabeth Ransom | |
|
Ms Stephanie Raymond PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mrs Ann Marie Lindo Ready | |
|
Mr Romeo Rebu | |
|
Dr Anthony Redmond Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Siena Reif | |
|
Emeritus Professor Bruce Rigsby Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Jonah Rimer Convenor - Postgraduate Cyber Criminology Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51012 |
|
|
Mr Tyler Riordan | |
|
Miss Sarah Ritchie | |
|
Dr Sara Riva | |
|
Dr Christian Rizzalli | |
|
Dr Patrick Roberts Honorary Senior Fellow & Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Natalie Robertson | |
|
Ms Rebecca Robins | |
|
Miss Courtney Robinson | |
|
Ms Sinyati Robinson Mark PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gemma Rodriguez | |
|
Dr Laura Rodriguez Castro | |
|
Miss Sara Roetman | |
|
Mr Scott Roetman | |
|
Ms Ashleigh Rogers PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Georgia Rolls | |
|
Ms Diana Romano PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Annie Ross Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr David Ross Adjunct Lecturer & Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Jennifer Rowe PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Peter Rowe MPhil Candidate |
|
|
Dr Thomas Rymer | |
|
Dr Sandy Sacre | |
Dr Maca San Martin Porter | ||
|
Ms Aina Sant'Anna Fernandes PhD Candidate |
|
Mr Debashis Sarker PhD Graduate |
||
|
Miss Lesley Scanlan | |
|
Mr Joshua Scarsbrook | |
|
Ms Juliana Schaum | |
|
Professor Arthur Schofield | |
|
Dr Benjamin Schoville Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Roberto Schurch Santana | |
|
Miss Renae Scotson | |
|
Ms Natalya Seipel | |
|
Miss Yasmin Sequeira | |
|
Dr Jenny Setchell | |
|
Ms Nikita Sharma Postdoctoral Research Fellow & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52839 |
|
Miss Annabelle Sharman | |
Miss Joyce Shek PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Professor Lawrence Sherman | |
Dr Lynda Shevellar School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Annabel Shewring | |
|
Ms Madeleine Shield | |
|
Sanjana Shrestha PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Alexander Simpkins | |
Ms Laura Simpson Reeves Coordinator
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Lila Singh-Peterson PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Sarah Sippel | |
|
Dewi Siska Sitompul PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Dewi Siska Sitompul | |
Dr Lyndal Sleep Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Dr Kiah Smith ARC DECRA Senior Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Tam Smith Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Shannon Snelleksz | |
Ms Jin Song PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Michael Spate | |
|
Miss Anastasia Spathis | |
|
Ms Elizabeth Spaulding | |
|
Mr Jack Spence | |
|
Mr Shea Spierings | |
Dr Zoe Staines Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Rose Stambe Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52038 |
|
|
Ms Ruth Steinbring | |
|
Ms Samantha Stephens | |
|
Mr Greg Stevenson Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gregory Stevenson Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Anna Stines | |
|
Mr William Stobo | |
|
Dr Stolte Stolte Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Gabrielle Strain | |
|
Dr Heather Strang | |
Rosa Sukurini Puu PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Sameera Suleman Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Eliza Sullivan | |
Honorary Professor Glenn Summerhayes Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Amelia Summers | |
|
Ms Amelia Sumner | |
|
Miss Feifei Sun | |
Miss Feifei Sun PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mukhamat Surya PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Jaime Swift Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Lily Taht-Smith | |
|
Mr Krishan Takhar | |
|
Ms Adelia Tan | |
Ms Jenny Tang PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Albert Tate | |
|
Ms Casey Taylor | |
|
Miss Madeleine Taylor | |
|
Mrs Rebecca Taylor | |
|
Lena Ruby Taylor PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr William Taylor | |
|
Miss Amy Templar PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Charlotte ten Have | |
|
Mr Wesley James Theobald PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Kate Thomas | |
|
Mr Ian Thompson | |
Ms Sarah Thomson PhD Candidate |
||
|
Miss Asjhleigh Thornton | |
|
Mr Francisco Tiapa Blanco PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Ruby Todorovski | |
|
Dr Lutgarda Tolentino | |
Emeritus Professor David Trigger Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Malcolm Trotter | |
|
Miss Amy Tsai | |
|
Ms Lucy Tucker | |
|
Ms Molly Turnbull | |
|
Ms Mandy Turner Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Mair Underwood Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52963 |
|
|
Dr Meltem Ustunkaya | |
|
Miss Elizabeth Van Den Kieboom | |
Dr Jenny van der Arend Coordinator Principal Research Assistant
Institute for Social Science Research |
+61 7 334 62433 |
|
|
Ms Molly van Esseveld | |
|
Mr Hamza Vayani PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Vinu Verghis PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Kim Vernon | |
|
Mr Jeremy Verrier | |
|
Miss Auriane Vez | |
|
Mrs Laurie Vink | |
|
Ms Renee Voss | |
|
Dr Joyce Vromen | |
|
Mr Jon Wacker | |
|
Ms Ama Wakwella | |
|
Ms Stephanie Walsh | |
Honorary Professor Richard Walter Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
||
Associate Professor Peter Walters Major Convenor - Sociology Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52759 |
|
|
Mr Benjamin Wang | |
|
Mr Fino Valico Waristi | |
|
Miss Emily Waters | |
|
Mrs Anna Weisse PhD Graduate |
|
|
Associate Professor Graeme Were | |
|
Professor Paige West | |
Dr Michael Westaway Major Convenor - Archaeology and Archaeological Science ARC Future Fellow
School of Social Science |
07 3365 4483 |
|
Dr Michael Westaway Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 54483 |
|
|
Ms Juanita Wheeler Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Karen Wheeler School Manager
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53297 |
|
|
Ms Jess White | |
|
Mrs Tanya White | |
|
Miss Lilanthi Wild | |
Ms Jane Willcock Senior Registrar & Museum Operations Coordinator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52674 |
|
|
Mr Doug Williams | |
|
Mx Georgia Williams | |
|
Miss Hayley Williams | |
|
Dr Nancy Williams Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Harley Williamson | |
|
Mr Sam Williamson | |
|
Dr Anna Willis | |
|
Mr Brent Wilson | |
|
Dr Lee Wilson Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Lee Wilson Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Romy Wilson Gray PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Cho Yat Wong PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Barbara Wood PhD Candidate |
|
Ms Whitney Woods PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Hanne Worsoe Casual Academic
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Sebastian Wright | |
Mr Thomas Wright PhD Candidate |
||
|
Associate Professor Gabriel Wrobel | |
|
Ms Melissa Wyllie | |
|
Miss Isabel Yee | |
|
Miss Yu-Ting Yen | |
|
Miss Angie Yensuang | |
Yunus Yigit PhD Candidate
School of Social Science PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
Associate Professor Diana Young Associate Professor in Museum Anthr
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51210 |
|
|
Ms Aisya Zaharin | |
Associate Professor Renee Zahnow Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52167 |
|
|
Mr James Zaphir | |
|
Ms Behnaz Zarrabi | |
|
Dr Hexia Zhang | |
|
Mr Ling Zhao PhD Candidate |
|
Mr Yang Zhao PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Liuissa Zhen | |
Mr Zhaoxi Zheng PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Adele Zubrzycka PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Asma Zulfiqar | |
|
Ms Isabella Zust-Sullivan |