Professor Aileen Moreton-Robinson
Professor
School of Social Science
Alathea Vavasour
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Anthony Redmond
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
Bhakti Eko Nugroho
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
photo of Charlie LeMoyne
Charlie Le Moyne
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway
Affiliate Academic (Institute of Teaching and Learning)
School of Social Science
Imanuel Yoram Dionisius Adoe
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Galih Wisnu Pradipta
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Gretchen Stolte
Dr Gretchen Stolte
Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science
Dr Gretchen Stolte
Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science
Dr Gretchen Stolte
Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science
Mr John Gilmour
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Kelvin Henderson
Laboratory Co-ordinator
School of Social Science
+61 7 3365 3018
Mr Kencho Peldon
Post Graduate Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Lorelei Hine
Senior Research Assistant
School of Social Science
Mrs Lynne Hopman
Casual Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science
Mahnoosh Hassankhani
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Muhammad Syafiq
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Naiyer Fatema Khanom
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Pipin Prasetyono
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Quan Hua
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Robyn James
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Sara Riva
Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science
Dr Christine Ablaza
Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Rawshan Sadia Afroze
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Ms Sadia Afroze
Miss Elizabeth-Rose Ahearn
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Michael Aird
Director, Anthropology Museum
UQ Amplify Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52022
Mrs Wanuji Alawathurage
Mrs Sura Alwash
Dr Carl Anacin
Ms Kristi Anderson
Miss Lynley Anderson
Mr Scott Anderson
Dr Karime Andrade Mescouto
Mr Ryan Andrew
Dr Emma Antrobus
Major Convenor – Criminology; Legal Education Studies.
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 334 69306
Mr Pablo Aranda Valenzuela
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
photo of Robert Arcidiacono
Mr Robert Arcidiacono
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
UQ-CSIRO Responsible Innovation Scholarship
Ms Olivia Arnold
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Isaac Artuso
Mr Alex Aylmore
Mr Abolghasem Azhdari
Mr Abdul Aziz
Associate Professor Sally Babidge
Director, Postgraduate Development Practice
Director, Bachelor of Social Science
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53286
Ms Kirsten Baker
Mr Mark Baker
Dr Sarah Ball
Dr Marcus Barber
Adjunct Fellow & Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
Miss Tayla Barber
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Steven Barracosa
PhD Candidate
Mrs Lorelei Barrett-Hine
Dr Emma Bartle
Miss Shayne Bates-Gilby
Mr Tobias Batson
Ms Zoe Bauer
Professor Janeen Baxter
Director, CoE for Children & Families
ISSR
photo of Helen Beazley
Ms Helen Beazley
PhD Candidate
Miss Elyse Beck
PhD Candidate
Dr Tahmina Begum
Ms Madeleine Belfrage
PhD Candidate
Miss Emma Belgrove
PhD Candidate
Dr Jennifer Bell
Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Richard Bell
Associate Professor Sarah Bennett
Director, Bachelor of Criminology and Criminal Justice
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 334 67866
Dr Christopher Bennie
Ms Clair Berman-Robinson
Ms Ausma Bernot Bernotaite
Mr Shannon Best
Mr Joseph Betts
Ms Kirsty Bevis
Mr Ned Binnie
Ms Claire Bishop
Senior Student Administration Officer & Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 54667
Miss Samantha Blinco
Ms Courtney Boag
Mrs Amy Boike
Research Administration Officer
School of Social Science
Node Administrator
ADM+S Centre
+61 7 336 53472
Honorary Professor Nicole Boivin
Honorary Professor & Honorary Professor
School of Social Science
Mr James Bonner
Miss Lauren Boubouras
Mr Joshua Boughton
Mr Kenneth Bowles
Mr Arhan Boyd
Ms Emilee Bradford
Ms Emily Brand
Mrs Nicola Bray
Ms Tierney Brennan
PhD Candidate
Ms Evelyn Briggs
Miss Sarah Brimblecombe
Miss Emily Brook
Miss Courtney Brown
Mrs Francesca Brown
Ms Maria Brown
PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts
PhD Student
ADM+S Centre
Dr Prudence Brown
Miss Shakiah Brown
Miss Sarah Bryant
Mr Chris Buchanan
Ms Jessica Budd
Mr William Bullock
Miss Meredith Burgess
Mr Geldof Burns
Ms Sinead Burt
Mr Grant Buxton
photo of Suaditya C Mohan
Ms Suaditya C Mohan
PhD Candidate
Mr Ethan Callaway
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Alice Campbell
Ms Brenda Cangah
Ms Brenda Cangah
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Tim Capuano
Associate Professor Nicholas Carah
Director
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies
Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre
Mr Xavier Carah
Miss Fleur Elizabeth Cardell
Dr Stephanie Cardwell
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Daniela Carrasco
PhD Candidate
Maria Carrasco San Martin
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Bailey Carthouser
Mr Luke Cartwright
PhD Candidate
Dr Grazia Catalano
Mr Steven Chaddock
PhD Graduate
Ms Charlotte Chambers
Ms Kiri Chan
Anthropology Museum Registrar
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53111
Ms Kiri Chan
Dr Susannah Chapman
Ms Meg Charlton
photo of Marc Cheeseman
Mr Marc Cheeseman
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mrs Lorraine Cherney
Professor Lynda Cheshire
Head of School
School of Social Science
Miss Tiffany Cheung
Marlyn Christine
PhD Candidate
Mr Angus Clark
Dr Andrew Clarke
Mr Elliot Clarke
Ms Georgina Clarke
Professor Chris Clarkson
Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53235
Dr Fernanda Claudio
Honorary Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Simon Clay
Ms Leah Clayton
Ms Jadzia Clifford-Pugh
Mx Nicole Cloutier
Ms Brooke Coco
Ms Brooke Coco
Former Research Assistant
ADM+S Centre
photo of Jojiana Cokanasiga
Ms Jojiana Cokanasiga
PhD Candidate
Ms Peta Colbert
Manager, Research Projects
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52980
Ms Laetitia Coles
Ms Patricia Collingwood
Dr Malcolm Connolly
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Mr Malcolm Connolly
Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Skye Constantine
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mx Skye Constantine
Ms Catherine Coogan West
Miss Emma Cooke
Mr Christopher Coombes
Dr Nathalia Cordeiro da Costa
Ms Hannah Craig-Ward
PhD Candidate
Ms Maighdlin Cronin
Dr Alison Crowther
School of Social Science Honours Convenor
ARC Future Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52757
Emeritus Professor Robert Crutchfield
Mr Daniel Cruz Lopez
Miss Maddison Cuerton
PhD Candidate
Miss Courtney Culley
MPhil Graduate
Ms Lauren Cunningham
PhD Candidate
Mr Jerrold Cuperus
Miss Jessica Cuskelly
Ms Dan Dai
Mr Darren Geoffrey Dallinger
Adjunct Lecturer & Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Gregory Daniels
Miss Zainab Darbas
Miss Bronte Dargusch
Ms Kerryn Davey
Mrs Danielle Davidson
Miss Rachel Davis
Dr Kim de Rijke
Director, Higher Degree Research
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52893
Miss Kathleen De Rooy
PhD Candidate
Mr Terry Deen
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Chris Deighton
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Miss Rebecca Del Toro
Mr Derek Denton
Derek Denton
PhD Candidate
Mr Ethan Devereux-Phillips
Ms Catherine Dickson
Ms Helene Diezel
PhD Candidate
Ms Codee Dillon
Ms Miriam Dillon
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Miss Madeline Donaghy
Mr James Donaldson
Mrs Fran Donoso Rivas
Mr Tom Dooley
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Nathalia Dothling Reis
Ms Nathalia Dothling Reis
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Lachlan Douglas
Ms Ngaire Dowse
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Morgan Dudley
Miss Bec Dunne
Ms Ha Duong
Ms Huyen Duong
Dr Liz Eggins
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Ashley Elson-Green
Ms Angela Elvery
PhD Candidate
Ms Dawn Emsen-Hough
Adjunct Senior Fellow/Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Dion Enari
Ms Lisa Enright
Mr Kwame Eshun
Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science
Mr Kwame Eshun
Mr Martin Espig
Mrs Inez Fainga'a
Professor Andrew Fairbairn
Senior Lecturer & Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52780
Miss Mia Fairbrother
Mr Mohammad Faisal
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
PhD Student
ADM+S Centre
Dr Aniqa Farwa
Dr Kazi Fattah
PhD Graduate
Associate Professor Suzanna Fay
Co-leader of the Justice and Society Research Cluster
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52208
photo of Natalie Fennell
Miss Natalie Fennell
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Rhona Fenwick
Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Michele Ferguson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Michele Ferguson
Miss Isabella Fielding
photo of Giuliana Fiore
Miss Giuliana Fiore
PhD Candidate
Associate Professor Robin Fitzgerald
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52287
photo of Anna Florin
S. Anna Florin
PhD Graduate
Ms Stephanie Florin
Mrs Catherine Fox
Mr Anthony Frangi
Dr Natalie Franklin
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
Miss Camille Freeman
PhD Candidate
Ms Seadin Gallagher
PhD Candidate
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway
Affiliate Associate Professor of School of Social Science
School of Social Science
Ms Kaylee Gannaway
Ms Nicole Garofano
Miss Rebecca Gavin
photo of Alex Gavranich
Mr Alex Gavranich
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Alex Gearin
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53236
Ms Rachael Gerritsen
Thi Thanh Mai Giang
PhD Candidate
Mrs Thi Thanh Mai Giang
Dr Dee Gibbon
Ms Jess Gibbs
Mr Mark Gillard
Dr John Gilmour
Co-leader of the Justice and Society Research Cluster & Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Kathryn Good
Ms Jane Goodwin Goulding
Mr Benjamin Graham
Mr Alan Green
Mr Darren Green
PhD Candidate
photo of Kate Greenwood
Miss Kate Greenwood
Adjunct Research Fellow & Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science
0413826594
Denison Grellmann
PhD Candidate
Mr Barry Greville-Eyres
Ms Camella Griffiths
Anthropology Museum Registrar
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53151
+61 7 344 36441
Ms Ellie Gunton
Miss Marianne Haaland
Dr Phillip Habgood
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53236
Dr Eve Haddow
Dr Jay Hall
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Dr Lisa Hamilton
Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Makayla Harding
Miss Melanie Harper
Professor Paul Harpur
ARC Future Fellow
TC Beirne School of Law
Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre
Mr Paul Hart
School of Social Science
Mr Chris Hartley
Dr Jason Hartley
Dr Jason Hartley
Dr Mark Harvey
Miss Georgia Hassall
Ms Mahnoosh Hassankhani
Ms Kimberley Haugh
Ms Kiah Hawker
PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts
PhD Student
ADM+S Centre
Miss Bethany Lauren Hawkins
Miss Lauren Hayden
PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts
PhD Student
ADM+S Centre
Mr Christopher Hayward
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Miss Jessica Heidrich
Ms Aimee Henderson
Mrs Jo-Anne Henderson
Mr Kelvin Henderson
Laboratory Coordinator
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53018
Professor Paul Henman
Professor
School of Social Science
Chief Investigator and Node Leader
ADM+S Centre
+61 7 336 52383
Ms Kirsten Hentschel
Manager of Academic Programs and Student Support
School of Social Science
07 336 53173
Ms Kirsten Hentschel
Supervisor,Academic&Student Support
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53173
Ms Meg Herrmann
PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts
PhD Student
ADM+S Centre
Dr Sarah Hewat
Mr Sullivan Heywood
School of Social Science
PhD Candidate
Mr Muhammad Ammar Hidayahtulloh
Dr Angela Higginson
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Kelly Hine
Dr Peter Hiscock
Honorary Professor
School of Social Science
Miss Phoebe Hobson
Mrs Madeleine Hodder
Ms Doortje Hoerst
Ms Heidi Hoffmann
Associate Professor Gerhard Hoffstaedter
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 51211
Ms Rebecca Hogg
Dr Peter Holtum
Honorary Fellow & Honorary Fellow/Lecturer
School of Social Science
Dr Peter Holtum
Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science
Miss Portia Hood Withey
Ms Lynne Hopman
Ms Joanna Horton
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Miss Charmaine Howie
Dr Quan Hua
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Dr Damien Huffer
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Ellie Hughes
Professor James Ife
Dr Victor Igreja
Miss Ruby Ioannou
Miss Emma Irvine-Collins
Mr Rohann Irving
Mr Fakhrul Islam
PhD Candidate
photo of Farzad Jahedi
Dr Farzad Jahedi
PhD Candidate
Ms Brittany James
Mr Anthony Jamieson
Mr Zachary Jamieson
Miss Onari Jayarathne
Mr Shaun Jennings
PhD Graduate
Ms Elverina Johnson
MPhil Candidate
Miss Murrawah Johnson
Ms Phillipa Johnson
Dr Natalie Jones
Affiliate Research Fellow of School of Social Science
School of Social Science
Mr Malcolm Joyce
Ms Helena Kajlich
photo of Jason Kariwiga
Mr Jason Kariwiga
PhD Candidate
Dr Andrea Kay
Visiting Academic
School of Social Science
Dr Kiran KC
Miss Zoe Keath
Miss Madeleine Keinonen
Miss Isabella Kelly
Ms Maddison Kenny
Dr Ray Kerkhove
Adjunct Professor Adil Khan
Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53059
Dr Awais Hameed Khan
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Affiliate Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
+61 7 344 36335
Mr Shahzad Khan
Ms Naiyer Fatema Khanom
Mr Joseph Kneipp
Miss Nina Kojovic
Dr Iryna Kolesnikova
Ms Anne-Laura Kraak
photo of Elain Kraemer
Ms Elain Kraemer
PhD Candidate
Dr Ella Kuskoff
Research Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 54928
Ms Linda Kuster
Ms Mary-Louise Lambourne
Miss Ariana Lambrides
Ms Alexandra Langford
Ms Zannie Langford
Miss Melissa Langsford
Dr Lutfun Nahar Lata
Miss Amber Lawrence
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Lawrence
Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science
Mr Charlie Le Moyne
Dr Matthew Leavesley
Mr Walter Leggett
Ms Julia LeMonde
PhD Candidate
Mr Ivan Levant
Mr Daniel Lewis
Mr Hang Li
Ms Kerstin Liebchen
Emeritus Professor Ian Lilley
Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53236
Emeritus Professor Ian Lilley
Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science
Mr Kevin Lin
Mr Joshua Lindsay
Ms Romy Listo
PhD Graduate
Professor Yan Liu
Mr Yongbo Liu
Ms Stephanie Livingstone
Ms Madison Lloyd
Miss India Logan
Miss Rita Lok
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Serena Love
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Dr Kelsey Lowe
Ms Loriana Luccioni
PhD Candidate
Miss Loriana Luccioni
photo of Kelsy Luengen
Miss Kelsy Luengen
PhD Candidate
Mr Rhys Luke Martin
Dr Hai Luong
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Mr Quang Hung Luong
Dr Monique Lynn
PhD Candidate
Professor Kristen Lyons
Director, Indigenous Engagement
Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52020
Mr Liam Lyttle
Miss Sheona Macdonald
Dr Hilda Maclean
Casual Research Assistant
School of Social Science
Mr Suvradip Maitra
Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre
Miss Sari Mangru
PhD Graduate
Dr Karen Manley
Senior Research Assistant
School of Social Science
+61 7 344 33390
Associate Professor Tiina Manne
Director, Research
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 51212
Mr Michael Manoel
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Miss Jessica Manthey
Miss Mandana Mapar
Curator
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 51215
Mandana Mapar
Anthropology Museum Curator
School of Social science
+61 7 336 51215
Ms Chat Marasinghe
CAHP Administrator
School of Social Science
3365 7516
Mr Robert Markham
Professor Greg Marston
Professor
School of Social Science
Dr John Marston
Adjunct Professor Peter Martin
Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science
Dr Richard Martin
Major Convenor - Anthropology
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53170
Ms Shivakami Martin
Mr Liam Martinez-Bennett
Mr Joshua Matanzima
Ms Elise Matheson
image of Jennifer Maturi
Ms Jennifer Maturi
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Professor Lorraine Mazerolle
Professorial Research Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 344 36333
Ms Morvarid Mazhari Motlagh
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Juliette McAleer
PhD Candidate
Mr James McEwan
Dr Adrienne McGhee
Dr Glenys McGowan
Honorary Fellow/Lecturer & Honorary Lecturer
School of Social Science
Dr Annemarie McLaren
Miss Gabriella McLay
Mr Rory McLennan
Mr Martin McMillan
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Mr Will Meagher
Mr Will Meagher
Ms Erin Mein
Erin Mein
Sessional Teaching Staff
School of Social Science
Ms Erin Mein
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mrs Sara Mejia Munoz
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Ms Stephanie Melloy
Ms Rebecca Metcalfe
Mx Tallulah Mewett
Ms Julia Michel-Clark
Executive Support Officer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53152
Mr Nathan Middlebrook
Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science
Mr Nathan Middlebrook
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Mr John Mildwaters
PhD Candidate
Mr Russell Miller
Mr Jack Milts
Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
Ms Itsumi Miya-Jones
Senior Administration Officer, Student and Academic & Senior Student Administration Officer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 54667
Ms Lena Molnar
Ms Helen Mols
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Gary Moody
PhD Candidate
Miss Jessica Moody
Miss Kate Moody
Ms Alison Moore
Ms Joelle Moore
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Katherine Moore
Mr Terence Morgan
PhD Candidate
Miss Kate Morris
Dr Peter Morris
Dr David Mount
Lecturer in Cyber Criminology & Lecturer in Criminology
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52871
Ms Jennifer Mulder
Ms Tiahna Mulholland
Principal Research Assistant
School of Social Science
Dr Robert Mullins
Senior Lecturer
TC Beirne School of Law
Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre
Dr Luke Munn
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies
Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre
Dr Jenny Munro
Equity & Diversity Support Officer
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52204
Mr Bevan Murphy
Dr Ashnil Murray
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mrs Umma Naima
Mr Riley Neville
Mr Michael Newman
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Giselle Newton
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies
Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre
Mr Graham Newton
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Zheng Yen Ng
Ms Emilija Nicolosi
Ms Kipley Nink
PhD Graduate
Dr Kyja Noack-Lundberg
Ms Siti Norham
Mr Mitchell Northcote
Ms Abigail O'Hara
Dr Peri O'Shea
Ms Claudia Ogalde Herrera
Associate Professor Rebecca Olson
Director of Teaching & Learning
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53493
Ms Sarah Ormond
Mr Kennedy Osei
PhD Candidate
Mx Jye Palise
Miss Ayu Paramecwari
Professor Cameron Parsell
Director, Bachelor of Social Science
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52765
Professor Cameron Parsell
ARC Mid-Career Industry Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52765
Mr Charles Passi
Dr Roger Patulny
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Dr Gillian Paxton
Ms Eden Pearce
Ms Eleanor Pease
Mr Bruce Peel
Mr Kencho Peldon
Dr Francisco Perales
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Ms Sonia Pervin
Honorary Professor Michael Petraglia
Honorary Professor & Honorary Professor
School of Social Science
Mr Ashley Phelan
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Troy Pickwick
Ms Ellie Piggott
Mr Timothy Pinches
Mr Silas Piotrowski
PhD Graduate
Mr Julius Pitroso
Dr Stefanie Plage
Research Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 334 67350
Dr Deborah Platz
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Dr Celmara Pocock
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Mr Tom Powell Davies
Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science
Ms Mel Powersmith
PhD Candidate
Miss Imogen Pozzi
Associate Professor Jon Prangnell
Deputy Head of School & Chief Examiner
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52887
Mrs Tharuka Prematillake
Mr Dion Prineas
Ms Maria Proctor
Ms Yongjun Qiu
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Amelia Radke
Former Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre
Former Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Policy Futures
Mr Demetrios Raikos
Dr Mark Rallings
Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science
Miss Thamali Ranasinghe
Thamali Ranasinghe
PhD Candidate
Mrs Amie Rankin
Mr Peter Rankin
Miss Lotte Rannveig
Dr Elizabeth Ransom
Ms Stephanie Raymond
PhD Candidate
Mrs Ann Marie Lindo Ready
Mr Romeo Rebu
Dr Anthony Redmond
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Siena Reif
Dr Jonah Rimer
Convenor - Postgraduate Cyber Criminology
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 51012
Mr Tyler Riordan
Miss Sarah Ritchie
Dr Sara Riva
Dr Christian Rizzalli
Dr Patrick Roberts
Honorary Senior Fellow & Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
Miss Natalie Robertson
Ms Rebecca Robins
Miss Courtney Robinson
Ms Sinyati Robinson Mark
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Gemma Rodriguez
Dr Laura Rodriguez Castro
Miss Sara Roetman
Mr Scott Roetman
Ms Ashleigh Rogers
PhD Candidate
Miss Laura Rohan-Jones
Miss Georgia Rolls
Ms Diana Romano
PhD Candidate
Dr Annie Ross
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Mr David Ross
Adjunct Lecturer & Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Mr Peter Rowe
MPhil Candidate
Dr Thomas Rymer
Dr Sandy Sacre
Dr Maca San Martin Porter
Ms Aina Sant'Anna Fernandes
PhD Candidate
picture of Debashis Sarker
Mr Debashis Sarker
PhD Graduate
Miss Lesley Scanlan
Mr Joshua Scarsbrook
Ms Juliana Schaum
Professor Arthur Schofield
Dr Benjamin Schoville
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
Mr Roberto Schurch Santana
Miss Renae Scotson
Ms Natalya Seipel
Miss Yasmin Sequeira
Dr Jenny Setchell
Dr Nikita Sharma
Postdoctoral Research Fellow & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52839
Miss Annabelle Sharman
Professor Lawrence Sherman
Dr Lynda Shevellar
School of Social Science
Miss Annabel Shewring
Ms Madeleine Shield
Sanjana Shrestha
PhD Candidate
Mr Alexander Simpkins
Dr Laura Simpson Reeves
Coordinator
School of Social Science
Dr Lila Singh-Peterson
PhD Candidate
Dr Sarah Sippel
Dewi Siska Sitompul
PhD Candidate
Ms Dewi Siska Sitompul
Dr Lyndal Sleep
Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre
Dr Kiah Smith
ARC DECRA Senior Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Dr Tam Smith
Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science
Miss Shannon Snelleksz
Ms Jin Song
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Dr Michael Spate
Miss Anastasia Spathis
Ms Elizabeth Spaulding
Mr Jack Spence
Mr Shea Spierings
Dr Zoe Staines
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
Dr Rose Stambe
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52038
Ms Ruth Steinbring
Ms Samantha Stephens
Mr Greg Stevenson
Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science
Dr Gregory Stevenson
Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science
Ms Anna Stines
Mr William Stobo
Dr Stolte Stolte
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Ms Gabrielle Strain
Dr Heather Strang
Rosa Sukurini Puu
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Ms Sameera Suleman
Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science
Miss Eliza Sullivan
Honorary Professor Glenn Summerhayes
Honorary Professor
School of Social Science
Ms Amelia Summers
Ms Amelia Sumner
Miss Feifei Sun
Mukhamat Surya
PhD Candidate
Ms Jaime Swift
Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science
Miss Lily Taht-Smith
Mr Krishan Takhar
Ms Adelia Tan
Ms Jenny Tang
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Albert Tate
Ms Casey Taylor
Miss Madeleine Taylor
Mrs Rebecca Taylor
Lena Ruby Taylor
PhD Candidate
Dr William Taylor
Miss Amy Templar
PhD Candidate
Miss Charlotte ten Have
Mr Wesley James Theobald
PhD Candidate
Miss Kate Thomas
Mr Ian Thompson
photo of Sarah Thomson
Ms Sarah Thomson
PhD Candidate
Miss Asjhleigh Thornton
Mr Francisco Tiapa Blanco
PhD Candidate
Miss Ruby Todorovski
Dr Lutgarda Tolentino
Emeritus Professor David Trigger
Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science
Mr Malcolm Trotter
Miss Amy Tsai
Ms Lucy Tucker
Ms Molly Turnbull
Ms Mandy Turner
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Dr Mair Underwood
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52963
Dr Meltem Ustunkaya
Miss Elizabeth Van Den Kieboom
Dr Jenny van der Arend
Coordinator
Principal Research Assistant
Institute for Social Science Research
+61 7 334 62433
Ms Molly van Esseveld
Dr Vinu Verghis
PhD Candidate
Ms Kim Vernon
Mr Jeremy Verrier
Miss Auriane Vez
Mrs Laurie Vink
Ms Renee Voss
Dr Joyce Vromen
Mr Jon Wacker
Ms Ama Wakwella
Ms Stephanie Walsh
Honorary Professor Richard Walter
Honorary Professor
School of Social Science
Associate Professor Peter Walters
Major Convenor - Sociology
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52759
Mr Benjamin Wang
Mr Fino Valico Waristi
Miss Emily Waters
Professor Marcus Waters
Emeritus Professor Marshall Weisler
Emeritus Professor & Emeritus/Emerita/Emeritx Professor
School of Social Science
Mrs Anna Weisse
PhD Graduate
Associate Professor Graeme Were
Professor Paige West
Dr Michael Westaway
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 54483
Dr Michael Westaway
Major Convenor - Archaeology and Archaeological Science
ARC Future Fellow
School of Social Science
07 3365 4483
Ms Juanita Wheeler
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Ms Karen Wheeler
School Manager
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 53297
Ms Jess White
Mrs Tanya White
Miss Lilanthi Wild
Ms Jane Willcock
Senior Registrar & Museum Operations Coordinator
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52674
Mr Doug Williams
Mx Georgia Williams
Miss Hayley Williams
Dr Nancy Williams
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science
Miss Harley Williamson
Mr Sam Williamson
Dr Anna Willis
Mr Brent Wilson
Dr Lee Wilson
Dr Lee Wilson
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science
Ms Romy Wilson Gray
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Mr Cho Yat Wong
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Ms Barbara Wood
PhD Candidate
Ms Whitney Woods
PhD Candidate
Ms Hanne Worsoe
Casual Academic
School of Social Science
Mr Sebastian Wright
Mr Thomas Wright
PhD Candidate
Associate Professor Gabriel Wrobel
Ms Melissa Wyllie
Miss Isabel Yee
Miss Yu-Ting Yen
Miss Angie Yensuang
photo of Yunus Yigit
Yunus Yigit
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
PhD Student
ADM+S Centre
Associate Professor Diana Young
Associate Professor in Museum Anthr
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 51210
Ms Aisya Zaharin
Associate Professor Renee Zahnow
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52167
Mr James Zaphir
Ms Behnaz Zarrabi
Dr Hexia Zhang
Mr Ling Zhao
PhD Candidate
Mr Yang Zhao
PhD Candidate
School of Social Science
Ms Liuissa Zhen
photo of Zhaoxi Zheng Caesar
Mr Zhaoxi Zheng
PhD Candidate
Ms Adele Zubrzycka
PhD Candidate
Ms Asma Zulfiqar
Ms Isabella Zust-Sullivan