Contact
Level 3, Michie Building (9)
The University of Queensland
St Lucia QLD 4072, Australia
Office hours
Monday to Friday, 9am–12 noon, 1pm–4pm
Closed between 12 noon and 1pm
Student enquiries
Email: student.socsci@uq.edu.au
Phone: (07) 3365 3236
Fax: (07) 3365 1544
General enquiries
Email: socialscience@uq.edu.au
Phone: (07) 3365 3236
Fax: (07) 3365 1544
Future Student Enquiries
Professor Aileen Moreton-Robinson Professor
School of Social Science |
||
Alathea Vavasour PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Anthony Redmond Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Charlie Le Moyne PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway Affiliate Academic (Institute of Teaching and Learning)
School of Social Science |
||
|
Galih Wisnu Pradipta PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte | |
|
Dr Gretchen Stolte Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Mr John Gilmour Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Kelvin Henderson Laboratory Co-ordinator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 3365 3018 |
|
|
Mr Kencho Peldon Post Graduate Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Lorelei Hine Senior Research Assistant
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mrs Lynne Hopman Casual Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mahnoosh Hassankhani PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Muhammad Syafiq PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Quan Hua Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Robyn James PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Sara Riva Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Aslam Abd Jalil PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Christine Ablaza Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Rawshan Sadia Afroze PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Sadia Afroze | |
|
Miss Rose Ahearn PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Michael Aird Director, Anthropology Museum UQ Amplify Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52022 |
|
|
Mrs Wanuji Alawathurage | |
|
Mrs Sura Alwash | |
|
Dr Carl Anacin | |
|
Ms Kristi Anderson | |
|
Miss Lynley Anderson | |
|
Mr Scott Anderson | |
|
Dr Karime Andrade Mescouto | |
|
Mr Ryan Andrew | |
Dr Emma Antrobus Major Convenor – Criminology; Legal Education Studies. Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 69306 |
|
|
Mr Pablo Aranda Valenzuela PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Mr Robert Arcidiacono PhD Candidate
School of Social Science UQ-CSIRO Responsible Innovation Scholarship |
||
|
Ms Olivia Arnold PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Isaac Artuso | |
|
Mr Alex Aylmore | |
|
Mr Abolghasem Azhdari | |
|
Mr Abdul Aziz | |
Associate Professor Sally Babidge Director, Postgraduate Development Practice Director, Bachelor of Social Science Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53286 |
|
|
Ms Kirsten Baker | |
|
Mr Mark Baker | |
|
Dr Sarah Ball | |
|
Dr Marcus Barber Adjunct Fellow & Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Miss Tayla Barber PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Steven Barracosa PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mrs Lorelei Barrett-Hine | |
Dr Emma Bartle | ||
|
Miss Shayne Bates-Gilby | |
|
Mr Tobias Batson | |
|
Ms Zoe Bauer | |
|
Professor Janeen Baxter Director, CoE for Children & Families
ISSR |
|
Ms Helen Beazley PhD Candidate |
||
|
Miss Elyse Beck PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Tahmina Begum | |
|
Ms Madeleine Belfrage PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Emma Belgrove PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Jennifer Bell Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Richard Bell | |
Ms Emma Belton PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Associate Professor Sarah Bennett Director, Bachelor of Criminology and Criminal Justice Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 67866 |
|
|
Dr Christopher Bennie | |
|
Ms Clair Berman-Robinson | |
|
Ms Ausma Bernot Bernotaite | |
|
Mr Joseph Betts | |
|
Ms Kirsty Bevis | |
|
Mr Ned Binnie | |
Ms Claire Bishop Senior Student Administration Officer & Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 54667 |
|
|
Miss Samantha Blinco | |
|
Ms Courtney Boag | |
Mrs Amy Boike Research Administration Officer
School of Social Science Node Administrator
ADM+S Centre |
+61 7 336 53472 |
|
Honorary Professor Nicole Boivin Honorary Professor & Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr James Bonner | |
|
Miss Lauren Boubouras | |
|
Mr Joshua Boughton | |
|
Mr Kenneth Bowles | |
|
Mr Arhan Boyd | |
|
Ms Emilee Bradford | |
|
Ms Emily Brand | |
|
Mrs Nicola Bray | |
|
Ms Tierney Brennan PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Evelyn Briggs | |
|
Miss Sarah Brimblecombe | |
|
Miss Emily Brook | |
|
Miss Courtney Brown | |
|
Mrs Francesca Brown | |
Ms Maria Brown PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Dr Prudence Brown | |
|
Miss Shakiah Brown | |
|
Miss Sarah Bryant | |
|
Mr Chris Buchanan | |
|
Ms Jessica Budd | |
|
Mr William Bullock | |
|
Miss Meredith Burgess | |
|
Mr Geldof Burns | |
|
Ms Sinead Burt | |
|
Mr Grant Buxton | |
Ms Suaditya C Mohan PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Ethan Callaway PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Alice Campbell | |
|
Ms Brenda Cangah | |
|
Ms Brenda Cangah PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Tim Capuano | |
Associate Professor Nicholas Carah Director
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Mr Xavier Carah | |
|
Miss Fleur Elizabeth Cardell | |
Dr Stephanie Cardwell Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Daniela Carrasco PhD Candidate |
|
Maria Carrasco San Martin PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Bailey Carthouser | |
Mr Luke Cartwright PhD Candidate |
||
|
Dr Grazia Catalano | |
Mr Steven Chaddock PhD Graduate |
||
|
Ms Charlotte Chambers | |
|
Ms Kiri Chan Anthropology Museum Registrar
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53111 |
|
Ms Kiri Chan | |
Dr Susannah Chapman | ||
|
Ms Meg Charlton | |
Mr Marc Cheeseman PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mrs Lorraine Cherney | |
Professor Lynda Cheshire Head of School
School of Social Science |
||
|
Marlyn Christine PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Angus Clark | |
|
Dr Andrew Clarke | |
|
Mr Elliot Clarke | |
|
Ms Georgina Clarke | |
Professor Chris Clarkson Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53235 |
|
|
Dr Fernanda Claudio Honorary Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Simon Clay | |
|
Ms Leah Clayton | |
|
Ms Jadzia Clifford-Pugh | |
|
Mx Nicole Cloutier | |
|
Ms Brooke Coco | |
Ms Brooke Coco Former Research Assistant
ADM+S Centre |
||
Ms Jojiana Cokanasiga PhD Candidate |
||
Ms Peta Colbert Manager, Research Projects
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52980 |
|
|
Ms Laetitia Coles | |
|
Ms Patricia Collingwood | |
|
Dr Malcolm Connolly Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Malcolm Connolly Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mx Skye Constantine | |
|
Ms Skye Constantine PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Catherine Coogan West | |
|
Miss Emma Cooke | |
|
Mr Christopher Coombes | |
|
Dr Nathalia Cordeiro da Costa | |
Ms Hannah Craig-Ward PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Maighdlin Cronin | |
|
Miss Kathryn Crouch | |
Dr Alison Crowther School of Social Science Honours Convenor ARC Future Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52757 |
|
|
Emeritus Professor Robert Crutchfield | |
|
Mr Daniel Cruz Lopez | |
|
Miss Maddison Cuerton PhD Candidate |
|
Miss Courtney Culley MPhil Graduate |
||
|
Ms Lauren Cunningham PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Jerrold Cuperus | |
|
Miss Jessica Cuskelly | |
|
Ms Dan Dai | |
|
Miss Kaliah Daley PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Darren Geoffrey Dallinger Adjunct Lecturer & Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Gregory Daniels | |
|
Miss Zainab Darbas | |
|
Miss Bronte Dargusch | |
|
Ms Kerryn Davey | |
|
Mrs Danielle Davidson | |
|
Miss Rachel Davis | |
Dr Kim de Rijke Director, Higher Degree Research Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52893 |
|
|
Miss Kathleen De Rooy PhD Candidate |
|
Mr Terry Deen Adjunct Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Chris Deighton Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Rebecca Del Toro | |
|
Derek Denton PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Ethan Devereux-Phillips | |
|
Ms Catherine Dickson | |
|
Ms Helene Diezel PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Codee Dillon | |
|
Ms Miriam Dillon PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Madeline Donaghy | |
|
Mr James Donaldson | |
|
Mrs Fran Donoso Rivas | |
Mr Tom Dooley PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Nathalia Dothling Reis PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Lachlan Douglas | |
Ms Ngaire Dowse PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Morgan Dudley | |
|
Miss Bec Dunne | |
|
Ms Ha Duong | |
|
Ms Huyen Duong | |
|
Dr Liz Eggins Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Ashley Elson-Green | |
|
Ms Angela Elvery PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Dawn Emsen-Hough Adjunct Senior Fellow/Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Dion Enari | |
|
Ms Lisa Enright | |
|
Mr Kwame Eshun Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Kwame Eshun | |
|
Mr Martin Espig | |
|
Mrs Inez Fainga'a | |
Professor Andrew Fairbairn Senior Lecturer & Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52780 |
|
|
Miss Mia Fairbrother | |
Mr Mohammad Faisal PhD Candidate
School of Social Science PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Jamie Faithfull PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Jeremy Farr PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Aniqa Farwa | |
|
Dr Kazi Fattah PhD Graduate |
|
Associate Professor Suzanna Fay Co-leader of the Justice and Society Research Cluster Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52208 |
|
Miss Natalie Fennell PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Rhona Fenwick Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Michele Ferguson Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Michele Ferguson | |
|
Miss Isabella Fielding | |
Miss Giuliana Fiore PhD Candidate |
||
Associate Professor Robin Fitzgerald Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52287 |
|
S. Anna Florin PhD Graduate |
||
|
Ms Stephanie Florin | |
|
Mrs Catherine Fox | |
|
Mr Anthony Frangi | |
|
Dr Natalie Franklin Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Camille Freeman PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Honoka Fukui | |
|
Ms Seadin Gallagher PhD Candidate |
|
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway Affiliate Associate Professor of School of Social Science
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Kaylee Gannaway | |
|
Ms Nicole Garofano | |
|
Miss Rebecca Gavin | |
Mr Alex Gavranich PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Alex Gearin Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53236 |
|
Ms Rachael Gerritsen | |
|
Mrs Thi Thanh Mai Giang | |
|
Thi Thanh Mai Giang PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Dee Gibbon | |
|
Ms Jess Gibbs | |
|
Mr Mark Gillard | |
|
Dr John Gilmour Co-leader of the Justice and Society Research Cluster & Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Kathryn Good | |
|
Ms Jane Goodwin Goulding | |
|
Mr Benjamin Graham | |
|
Mr Alan Green | |
|
Mr Darren Green PhD Candidate |
|
Miss Kate Greenwood Adjunct Research Fellow & Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
0413826594 |
|
|
Denison Grellmann PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Barry Greville-Eyres | |
Ms Camella Griffiths Anthropology Museum Registrar
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53151 +61 7 344 36441 |
|
|
Ms Ellie Gunton | |
|
Miss Marianne Haaland | |
|
Dr Phillip Habgood Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53236 |
|
Dr Eve Haddow Museum Registrar
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Sarah Haggar PhD Candidate Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Jay Hall Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Lisa Hamilton Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Makayla Harding | |
Professor Paul Harpur ARC Future Fellow
TC Beirne School of Law Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Mr Paul Hart School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Chris Hartley | |
|
Dr Jason Hartley | |
|
Dr Jason Hartley | |
|
Dr Mark Harvey | |
|
Miss Georgia Hassall | |
|
Ms Mahnoosh Hassankhani | |
|
Ms Kimberley Haugh | |
Ms Kiah Hawker PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Miss Bethany Lauren Hawkins | |
Miss Lauren Hayden PhD Candidate
School of Communication and Arts PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
Mr Christopher Hayward PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Jessica Heidrich | |
|
Ms Aimee Henderson | |
|
Mrs Jo-Anne Henderson | |
|
Mr Kelvin Henderson Laboratory Coordinator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53018 |
Professor Paul Henman Professor
School of Social Science Chief Investigator and Node Leader
ADM+S Centre |
+61 7 336 52383 |
|
|
Ms Kirsten Hentschel Supervisor,Academic&Student Support
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53173 |
Ms Kirsten Hentschel Manager of Academic Programs and Student Support
School of Social Science |
07 336 53173 |
|
|
Dr Sarah Hewat | |
Mr Sullivan Heywood School of Social Science
PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Muhammad Ammar Hidayahtulloh | |
Dr Angela Higginson Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Kelly Hine | |
|
Dr Peter Hiscock Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Phoebe Hobson | |
|
Mrs Madeleine Hodder | |
|
Ms Doortje Hoerst | |
|
Ms Heidi Hoffmann | |
Associate Professor Gerhard Hoffstaedter Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51211 |
|
|
Ms Rebecca Hogg | |
|
Dr Peter Holtum Honorary Fellow & Honorary Fellow/Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Peter Holtum Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Portia Hood Withey | |
|
Ms Lynne Hopman | |
|
Ms Joanna Horton PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Charmaine Howie | |
|
Dr Quan Hua Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Damien Huffer Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Ellie Hughes | |
|
Professor James Ife | |
|
Dr Victor Igreja | |
|
Miss Ruby Ioannou | |
|
Miss Emma Irvine-Collins | |
|
Mr Rohann Irving | |
|
Mr Fakhrul Islam PhD Candidate |
|
Dr Farzad Jahedi PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Brittany James | |
|
Mr Anthony Jamieson | |
|
Mr Zachary Jamieson | |
|
Mr James Jang PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Onari Jayarathne | |
Mr Chris Jennings PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Shaun Jennings PhD Graduate |
|
|
Ms Elverina Johnson MPhil Candidate |
|
|
Miss Murrawah Johnson | |
|
Ms Phillipa Johnson | |
Dr Natalie Jones Affiliate Research Fellow of School of Social Science
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Malcolm Joyce | |
|
Ms Helena Kajlich | |
Mr Jason Kariwiga PhD Candidate |
||
|
Dr Andrea Kay Visiting Academic
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Kiran KC | |
|
Miss Zoe Keath | |
|
Miss Madeleine Keinonen | |
|
Miss Isabella Kelly | |
|
Ms Maddison Kenny | |
|
Dr Ray Kerkhove | |
Adjunct Professor Adil Khan Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53059 |
|
Dr Awais Hameed Khan Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science Affiliate Research Fellow
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
+61 7 344 36335 |
|
|
Mr Shahzad Khan | |
|
Mr Joseph Kneipp | |
|
Miss Nina Kojovic | |
|
Dr Iryna Kolesnikova | |
|
Ms Anne-Laura Kraak | |
Ms Elain Kraemer PhD Candidate |
||
Dr Ella Kuskoff Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 54928 |
|
|
Ms Linda Kuster | |
|
Ms Mary-Louise Lambourne | |
|
Miss Ariana Lambrides | |
|
Ms Alexandra Langford | |
|
Ms Zannie Langford | |
|
Miss Melissa Langsford | |
|
Dr Lutfun Nahar Lata | |
|
Miss Amber Lawrence | |
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Lawrence Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Charlie Le Moyne | |
|
Dr Matthew Leavesley | |
|
Mr Walter Leggett | |
|
Ms Julia LeMonde PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Ivan Levant | |
|
Mr Daniel Lewis | |
|
Mr Hang Li | |
|
Ms Kerstin Liebchen | |
Emeritus Professor Ian Lilley Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53236 |
|
|
Emeritus Professor Ian Lilley Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Kevin Lin | |
|
Mr Joshua Lindsay | |
Ms Romy Listo PhD Graduate |
||
Professor Yan Liu | ||
|
Mr Yongbo Liu | |
|
Ms Stephanie Livingstone | |
|
Ms Madison Lloyd | |
|
Miss India Logan | |
Miss Rita Lok PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Serena Love Honorary Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Kelsey Lowe | |
|
Miss Loriana Luccioni | |
Ms Loriana Luccioni PhD Candidate |
||
Miss Kelsy Luengen PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Rhys Luke Martin | |
Dr Hai Luong Research Fellow in Cyber-criminology
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 67877 |
|
|
Mr Quang Hung Luong | |
Dr Monique Lynn PhD Candidate |
||
Professor Kristen Lyons Director, Indigenous Engagement Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52020 |
|
|
Mr Liam Lyttle | |
|
Miss Sheona Macdonald | |
Dr Hilda Maclean Casual Research Assistant
School of Social Science |
||
Mr Suvradip Maitra Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
Miss Sari Mangru PhD Graduate |
||
|
Dr Karen Manley Senior Research Assistant
School of Social Science |
+61 7 344 33390 |
Associate Professor Tiina Manne Director, Research Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51212 |
|
|
Mr Michael Manoel PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Jessica Manthey | |
|
Mandana Mapar Anthropology Museum Curator
School of Social science |
+61 7 336 51215 |
Miss Mandana Mapar Curator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51215 |
|
Ms Chat Marasinghe CAHP Administrator
School of Social Science |
3365 7516 |
|
|
Mr Robert Markham | |
Professor Greg Marston Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr John Marston | |
|
Adjunct Professor Peter Martin Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Richard Martin Major Convenor - Anthropology Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53170 |
|
|
Ms Shivakami Martin | |
|
Mr Liam Martinez-Bennett | |
|
Mr Joshua Matanzima | |
|
Ms Elise Matheson | |
Ms Jennifer Maturi PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Professor Lorraine Mazerolle Professorial Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 344 36333 |
|
Ms Morvarid Mazhari Motlagh PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Tribute Mboweni PhD Candidate |
|
|
Juliette McAleer PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr James McEwan | |
|
Dr Adrienne McGhee | |
|
Dr Glenys McGowan Honorary Fellow/Lecturer & Honorary Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Annemarie McLaren | |
|
Miss Gabriella McLay | |
|
Mr Rory McLennan | |
Mr Martin McMillan Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Will Meagher | |
|
Mr Will Meagher | |
|
Erin Mein Sessional Teaching Staff
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Erin Mein PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Erin Mein | |
Mrs Sara Mejia Munoz PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Stephanie Melloy | |
|
Ms Rebecca Metcalfe | |
|
Mx Tallulah Mewett | |
Ms Julia Michel-Clark Executive Support Officer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53152 |
|
|
Mr Nathan Middlebrook Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Nathan Middlebrook Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr John Mildwaters PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Russell Miller | |
|
Mr Jack Milts | |
Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Itsumi Miya-Jones Senior Administration Officer, Student and Academic
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Lena Molnar | |
|
Mr Gary Moody PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Jessica Moody | |
|
Miss Kate Moody | |
|
Ms Alison Moore | |
|
Ms Joelle Moore PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Katherine Moore | |
|
Mr Terence Morgan PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Kate Morris | |
|
Dr Peter Morris | |
Dr David Mount Lecturer in Cyber Criminology & Lecturer in Criminology
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52871 |
|
|
Ms Jennifer Mulder | |
Dr Robert Mullins Senior Lecturer
TC Beirne School of Law Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre |
||
Dr Luke Munn Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
Dr Jenny Munro Equity & Diversity Support Officer Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52204 |
|
|
Mr Bevan Murphy | |
|
Dr Ashnil Murray Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mrs Umma Naima | |
|
Mr Riley Neville | |
|
Mr Michael Newman PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Giselle Newton Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Digital Cultures & Societies Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Mr Graham Newton Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Zheng Yen Ng | |
Ms Emilija Nicolosi |
||
Ms Kipley Nink PhD Graduate |
||
|
Dr Kyja Noack-Lundberg | |
|
Ms Siti Norham | |
|
Mr Mitchell Northcote | |
|
Ms Abigail O'Hara | |
|
Abigail O'Hara PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Peri O'Shea | |
|
Ms Claudia Ogalde Herrera | |
Associate Professor Rebecca Olson Director of Teaching & Learning Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53493 |
|
|
Ms Sarah Ormond | |
|
Mr Kennedy Osei PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mx Jye Palise | |
|
Miss Ayu Paramecwari | |
Professor Cameron Parsell Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52765 |
|
|
Professor Cameron Parsell Director, Bachelor of Social Science
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52765 |
|
Mr Charles Passi | |
Dr Roger Patulny Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Gillian Paxton | |
|
Ms Eden Pearce | |
|
Ms Eleanor Pease | |
|
Mr Bruce Peel | |
Mr Kencho Peldon | ||
|
Dr Francisco Perales Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Sonia Pervin | |
|
Honorary Professor Michael Petraglia Honorary Professor & Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Ashley Phelan Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Troy Pickwick | |
|
Ms Ellie Piggott | |
|
Mr Timothy Pinches | |
|
Mr Silas Piotrowski PhD Graduate |
|
|
Mr Julius Pitroso | |
Dr Stefanie Plage Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 334 67350 |
|
|
Dr Deborah Platz Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Celmara Pocock Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Tom Powell Davies Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Mel Powersmith PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Imogen Pozzi | |
Associate Professor Jon Prangnell Deputy Head of School & Chief Examiner Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52887 |
|
|
Mrs Tharuka Prematillake | |
|
Mr Dion Prineas | |
|
Ms Maria Proctor | |
Ms Yongjun Qiu PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Amelia Radke Former Associate Investigator
ADM+S Centre Former Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Policy Futures |
||
|
Mr Demetrios Raikos | |
|
Dr Mark Rallings Adjunct Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Thamali Ranasinghe | |
|
Thamali Ranasinghe PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mrs Amie Rankin | |
|
Mr Peter Rankin | |
|
Miss Lotte Rannveig | |
|
Dr Elizabeth Ransom | |
|
Ms Stephanie Raymond PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mrs Ann Marie Lindo Ready | |
|
Mr Romeo Rebu | |
|
Dr Anthony Redmond Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Siena Reif | |
|
Emeritus Professor Bruce Rigsby Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Jonah Rimer Convenor - Postgraduate Cyber Criminology Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51012 |
|
|
Mr Tyler Riordan | |
|
Miss Sarah Ritchie | |
|
Dr Sara Riva | |
|
Dr Christian Rizzalli | |
|
Dr Patrick Roberts Honorary Senior Fellow & Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Natalie Robertson | |
|
Ms Rebecca Robins | |
|
Miss Courtney Robinson | |
|
Ms Sinyati Robinson Mark PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gemma Rodriguez | |
|
Dr Laura Rodriguez Castro | |
|
Miss Sara Roetman | |
|
Mr Scott Roetman | |
|
Ms Ashleigh Rogers PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Georgia Rolls | |
|
Ms Diana Romano PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Annie Ross Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr David Ross Adjunct Lecturer & Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Jennifer Rowe PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mr Peter Rowe MPhil Candidate |
|
|
Dr Thomas Rymer | |
|
Dr Sandy Sacre | |
Dr Maca San Martin Porter | ||
|
Ms Aina Sant'Anna Fernandes PhD Candidate |
|
Mr Debashis Sarker PhD Graduate |
||
|
Miss Lesley Scanlan | |
|
Mr Joshua Scarsbrook | |
|
Ms Juliana Schaum | |
|
Professor Arthur Schofield | |
|
Dr Benjamin Schoville Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Roberto Schurch Santana | |
|
Miss Renae Scotson | |
|
Ms Natalya Seipel | |
|
Miss Yasmin Sequeira | |
|
Dr Jenny Setchell | |
|
Ms Nikita Sharma Postdoctoral Research Fellow & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52839 |
|
Miss Annabelle Sharman | |
Miss Joyce Shek PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Professor Lawrence Sherman | |
Dr Lynda Shevellar School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Annabel Shewring | |
|
Ms Madeleine Shield | |
|
Sanjana Shrestha PhD Candidate |
|
|
Mr Alexander Simpkins | |
Ms Laura Simpson Reeves Coordinator
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Lila Singh-Peterson PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Sarah Sippel | |
|
Dewi Siska Sitompul PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Dewi Siska Sitompul | |
Dr Lyndal Sleep Affiliate Researcher
ADM+S Centre |
||
|
Dr Kiah Smith ARC DECRA Senior Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Tam Smith Honorary Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Shannon Snelleksz | |
Ms Jin Song PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Dr Michael Spate | |
|
Miss Anastasia Spathis | |
|
Ms Elizabeth Spaulding | |
|
Mr Jack Spence | |
|
Mr Shea Spierings | |
Dr Zoe Staines Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
||
Dr Rose Stambe Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52038 |
|
|
Ms Ruth Steinbring | |
|
Ms Samantha Stephens | |
|
Mr Greg Stevenson Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Gregory Stevenson Adjunct Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Anna Stines | |
|
Mr William Stobo | |
|
Dr Stolte Stolte Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Gabrielle Strain | |
|
Dr Heather Strang | |
Rosa Sukurini Puu PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
Ms Sameera Suleman Adjunct Fellow
School of Social Science |
||
|
Miss Eliza Sullivan | |
Honorary Professor Glenn Summerhayes Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Amelia Summers | |
|
Ms Amelia Sumner | |
|
Miss Feifei Sun | |
Miss Feifei Sun PhD Candidate |
||
|
Mukhamat Surya PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Jaime Swift Associate Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Lily Taht-Smith | |
|
Mr Krishan Takhar | |
|
Ms Adelia Tan | |
Ms Jenny Tang PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Albert Tate | |
|
Ms Casey Taylor | |
|
Miss Madeleine Taylor | |
|
Mrs Rebecca Taylor | |
|
Lena Ruby Taylor PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr William Taylor | |
|
Miss Amy Templar PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Charlotte ten Have | |
|
Mr Wesley James Theobald PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Kate Thomas | |
|
Mr Ian Thompson | |
Ms Sarah Thomson PhD Candidate |
||
|
Miss Asjhleigh Thornton | |
|
Mr Francisco Tiapa Blanco PhD Candidate |
|
|
Miss Ruby Todorovski | |
|
Dr Lutgarda Tolentino | |
Emeritus Professor David Trigger Emeritus Professor
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Malcolm Trotter | |
|
Miss Amy Tsai | |
|
Ms Lucy Tucker | |
|
Ms Molly Turnbull | |
|
Ms Mandy Turner Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Dr Mair Underwood Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52963 |
|
|
Dr Meltem Ustunkaya | |
|
Miss Elizabeth Van Den Kieboom | |
Dr Jenny van der Arend Coordinator Principal Research Assistant
Institute for Social Science Research |
+61 7 334 62433 |
|
|
Ms Molly van Esseveld | |
|
Mr Hamza Vayani PhD Candidate |
|
|
Dr Vinu Verghis PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Kim Vernon | |
|
Mr Jeremy Verrier | |
|
Miss Auriane Vez | |
|
Mrs Laurie Vink | |
|
Ms Renee Voss | |
|
Dr Joyce Vromen | |
|
Mr Jon Wacker | |
|
Ms Ama Wakwella | |
|
Ms Stephanie Walsh | |
Honorary Professor Richard Walter Honorary Professor
School of Social Science |
||
Associate Professor Peter Walters Major Convenor - Sociology Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52759 |
|
|
Mr Benjamin Wang | |
|
Mr Fino Valico Waristi | |
|
Miss Emily Waters | |
|
Mrs Anna Weisse PhD Graduate |
|
|
Associate Professor Graeme Were | |
|
Professor Paige West | |
Dr Michael Westaway Major Convenor - Archaeology and Archaeological Science ARC Future Fellow
School of Social Science |
07 3365 4483 |
|
Dr Michael Westaway Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 54483 |
|
|
Ms Juanita Wheeler Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Karen Wheeler School Manager
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 53297 |
|
|
Ms Jess White | |
|
Mrs Tanya White | |
|
Miss Lilanthi Wild | |
Ms Jane Willcock Senior Registrar & Museum Operations Coordinator
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52674 |
|
|
Mr Doug Williams | |
|
Mx Georgia Williams | |
|
Miss Hayley Williams | |
|
Dr Nancy Williams Honorary Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
|
|
Miss Harley Williamson | |
|
Mr Sam Williamson | |
|
Dr Anna Willis | |
|
Mr Brent Wilson | |
|
Dr Lee Wilson Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
|
Dr Lee Wilson Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Social Science |
|
Ms Romy Wilson Gray PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Mr Cho Yat Wong PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
|
|
Ms Barbara Wood PhD Candidate |
|
Ms Whitney Woods PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Hanne Worsoe Casual Academic
School of Social Science |
|
|
Mr Sebastian Wright | |
Mr Thomas Wright PhD Candidate |
||
|
Associate Professor Gabriel Wrobel | |
|
Ms Melissa Wyllie | |
|
Miss Isabel Yee | |
|
Miss Yu-Ting Yen | |
|
Miss Angie Yensuang | |
Yunus Yigit PhD Candidate
School of Social Science PhD Student
ADM+S Centre |
||
Associate Professor Diana Young Associate Professor in Museum Anthr
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 51210 |
|
|
Ms Aisya Zaharin | |
Associate Professor Renee Zahnow Associate Professor
School of Social Science |
+61 7 336 52167 |
|
|
Mr James Zaphir | |
|
Ms Behnaz Zarrabi | |
|
Dr Hexia Zhang | |
|
Mr Ling Zhao PhD Candidate |
|
Mr Yang Zhao PhD Candidate
School of Social Science |
||
|
Ms Liuissa Zhen | |
Mr Zhaoxi Zheng PhD Candidate |
||
|
Ms Adele Zubrzycka PhD Candidate |
|
|
Ms Asma Zulfiqar | |
|
Ms Isabella Zust-Sullivan |